- USA
- Blue Ridge Mountains
- Cottage Rentals
Blue Ridge Mountains Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Blue Ridge Mountains - We found 2956 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Blue Ridge Mountains Cottage Rentals on Hotel Geres
Searching for cottages to rent near Blue Ridge Mountains? Hotel Geres features more than 2956 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Blue Ridge Mountains have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Hotel Geres’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Blue Ridge Mountains.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Hotel Geres’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Hotel Geres boasts of 2956 holiday cottages and places to stay in Blue Ridge Mountains. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Hotel Geres-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Ridge Mountains Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Blue Ridge Mountains?
There are a lot of options in Blue Ridge Mountains. If you plan on staying in the Blue Ridge Mountains area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Blue Ridge Mountains:
- Beautiful Mountain Getaway - All Four Breathtaking Seasons!
- Peaceful Cottage on Linville River. Hike Blue Ridge mountains. Visit winery.
- Cozy Cottage - Minutes from Attractions!
- Creekside Fairytale Cottage-Hot Tub-Cozy Fireplace
- walkable to downtown, lake tomahawk, swimming pool, tennis courts, golf course
- Spectacular Cottage with Shenandoah River Views
- Charming Cottage, Fresh Eggs, Friendly Pets AND Pet Friendly!
- Charming Farmhouse on Beautiful Horse Farm
- A Unique Mountain Cottage On A Farm With Great Fishing, Trails And Parks Nearby
- Come experience absolute tranquility. without roughing it!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Blue Ridge Mountains?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Blue Ridge Mountains is $275 per night. Hotelgeres has a wide list of great cottages near Blue Ridge Mountains that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Blue Ridge Mountains that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Blue Ridge Mountains that allow you to bring your pet:
- Luxury Farm Cottage, Amazing Views, Hot Tub, See our reviews!
- Alpine Cottage Walking distance to App Ski cottage
- Deck + Scenic Views: Beech Mountain Cabin
- Charming Asheville Stay- Spring Blooms, Great Location, Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Pets!
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Blue Ridge Mountains on Hotelgeres
Do you have any rental cottages in Blue Ridge Mountains that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Blue Ridge Mountains to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Blue Ridge Mountains that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Hotelgeres shows that there are Over 2956 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Blue Ridge Mountains area along with other great amenities.